LEGAL NOTICE

Legal disclaimer and GENERAL CONDITIONS OF USE OF THE WEBSITE
www.descalcificador10.com

GENERAL INFORMATION

In compliance with the duty of information set forth in Law 34/2002 on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI-CE) of July 11, are provided below the following general information on this website:
Ownership of this website, www.descalcificador10.com, (hereinafter Website) is of: ES CREATIVIDAD, INNOVACION Y DESARROLLO S.L.U., with Fiscal Number: B54587159 and registered in: The Mercantile Registry of Alicante (Spain); and its registry data are: Volume: 3559, Book: 0, Foil: 113, Section: 8, Sheet: A 127323, Registration: 1, Date: 25/10/2011 and whose contact details are:
Address: C/San Antonio, Nº25, 03510 Callosa d’en Sarrià (Alicante – Spain). Phone Contact: (+34) 965.881.658. Email contact: info@descalcificador10.com

GENERAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF USE
THE OBJECT OF THE CONDITIONS:

THE WEBSITE

The purpose of these General Conditions of Use (hereinafter referred to as Conditions) is to regulate access to and use of the Website. For the purposes of these Conditions, the following shall be understood as Website:
The external appearance of the screen interfaces, both statically and dynamically, i. e. the navigation tree; and all the elements integrated in both the screen interfaces and the navigation tree (hereinafter Contents) and all those online services or resources offered to Users (hereinafter Services)..
Descalcificador10 reserves the right to modify, at any time and without prior notice, the presentation and configuration of the Website and the Contents and Services that may be incorporated therein. The User acknowledges and accepts that at any time Descalcificador10 may interrupt, deactivate and/or cancel any of these elements that are integrated in the Website or access to them.

Access to the Website by the User is free and, as a general rule, is free of charge without the User having to provide any consideration in order to benefit from it, except for the cost of connection through the telecommunications network provided by the access provider that the User has contracted.

The use of any of the Contents or Services of the Website may be made by subscribing or prior registration of the User.

THE USER

The access, navigation and use of the Website, as well as through the spaces enabled to interact between Users, and the User and Descalcificador10, such as comments and/or blogging spaces, confers the condition of User, so that they accept, from the beginning of the navigation through the Website, all the Conditions established herein, as well as their subsequent modifications, without prejudice to the application of the corresponding mandatory legal regulations as the case may be. Given the relevance of the foregoing, the User is advised to read them each time he/she visits the Website.
The Descalcificador10 Web Site provides a wide variety of information, services and data. The User assumes responsibility for the correct use of the Website. This responsibility shall extend to:
A use of the information, Contents and/or Services and data offered by Descalcificador10 without it being contrary to the provisions of these Conditions, the Law, morality or public order, or in any other way may involve damage to the rights of third parties or the functioning of the Web Site.
The veracity and legality of the information provided by the User in the forms issued by Descalcificador10 for access to certain Contents or Services offered by the Website. In any case, the User shall immediately notify Descalcificador10 of any fact that allows the improper use of the information recorded in said forms, such as, but not limited to, theft, loss, or unauthorized access to identifiers and/or passwords, in order to proceed to their immediate cancellation.
Descalcificador10 reserves the right to withdraw all comments and contributions that violate the law, respect the dignity of the person, that are discriminatory, xenophobic, racist, pornographic, spamming, that threaten youth or childhood, public order or security or that, in its opinion, are not suitable for publication.
In any case, Descalcificador10 will not be responsible for the opinions expressed by the Users through comments or other blogging or participation tools that may be available.
Access to this Web Site does not imply any kind of commercial relationship between Descalcificador10 and the User.
The User declares that he or she is of legal age and has sufficient legal capacity to be bound by these Conditions. Therefore, this Descalcificador10 Web Site is not directed to minors. Decalcificador10 disclaims any liability for failure to comply with this requirement.

ACCESS AND NAVIGATION ON THE WEBSITE: EXCLUSION OF WARRANTIES AND LIABILITY

Descalcificador10 does not guarantee the continuity, availability and usefulness of the Website or the Content or Services. Descalcificador10 will make every effort to ensure the proper functioning of the Website, however, does not assume any responsibility or guarantee that access to this Website will not be uninterrupted or error-free.

Nor is it responsible for or warrants that the content or software that may be accessed through this Web Site is error-free or cause damage to the User’s computer system (software and hardware). Under no circumstances will Descalcificador10 be liable for any loss, damage or harm of any kind arising from access to, browsing and use of the Website, including, but not limited to, those caused by computer systems or those caused by the introduction of viruses.

Descalcificador10 is also not responsible for any damages that may be caused to users by improper use of this website. In particular, it is not responsible in any way for the failures, interruptions, lack or defect of telecommunications that may occur.

PRIVACY AND DATA PROTECTION POLICY

In accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999 on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), and with Royal Decree 1720/2007, of 21 December, approving the Regulation implementing Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, on the Protection of Personal Data, Descalcificador10 undertakes to adopt the necessary technical and organizational measures, depending on the level of security of the data collected, so as to guarantee the security of personal data and prevent its alteration, loss, processing or unauthorized access.
In accordance with the provisions of article 5 of the LOPD, the User is informed that the personal data collected by Descalcificador10, through the forms provided on its pages, will be entered into an automated file under the responsibility of Descalcificador10, and duly declared and registered in the General Register of the Data Protection Agency, in order to facilitate, expedite and comply with the commitments established between both parties o the maintenance of the relationship established in the forms you sign or to attend to a request or consultation.
As long as the User does not communicate the contrary to Descalcificador10, it will be understood that his or her data have not been modified, that the User undertakes to notify any variation and that he or she has the consent to use them for the specific, explicit and legitimate purposes for which they were obtained. It may also be used with a commercial purpose of personalization, operational and statistical, and activities related to its corporate purpose, expressly authorizing Descalcificador10 for the extraction, storage of data and marketing studies to adapt the User Content offered, and thus improve the quality, operation and navigation of the Web Site.
On the occasions in which the User may provide his or her data through forms, for the purpose of making queries, requesting information and/or for reasons related to the Content offered on the Website, if the data provided by the User are essential for the proper development of all this, the User will be informed that they are data whose completion is mandatory.
In case of not authorizing the processing of your data for the purpose indicated in the paragraph (s) above, the User may exercise their rights of information-access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, (ARCO rights) which they have and which can be exercised before Descalcificador10, in accordance with Title III LOPD and the RDLOPD. To do this, you should consider the following connotations:
Right of Access: It is the User’s right to obtain information about his or her specific personal data and the processing that Descalcificador10 has carried out or is carrying out, as well as the information available about the origin of such data and the communications made or planned for them.
Right of Correction: It is the right of the User to modify the data that, being inside the automated file, turns out to be inaccurate or incomplete.
Right of Cancellation: It is the right to delete the User’s personal data, except as provided in other applicable laws that determine the obligation to preserve them, in due time and form.
Right of Opposition: It is the User’s right not to have the processing of his/her personal data carried out or to have them processed by Descalcificador10.
Thus, the User may exercise his/her rights by means of a written communication addressed to Descalcificador10 with the reference “LOPD-www.descalcificador10.com”, specifying:
Name, surname of the User and copy of ID card. In cases where representation is admitted, it will also be necessary to identify by the same means the person representing the User, as well as the document accrediting the representation. The photocopy of the ID card may be replaced, by any other valid means in law that accredits the identity.
Request with the specific reasons for the request or information to be accessed.
Address for service of process.
Date and signature of applicant.
Any document evidencing the request you make.
The User must use a shipping method that allows proof of sending and receiving the request.
This application and any other attached documents should be sent to the following address and/or e-mail address:
Address: C/San Antonio nº 25, 03510 Callosa d’en Sarrià (Alicante-Spain). e-mail address contact: info@esaltia.com
Descalcificador10 reserves the right to modify its Privacy Policy in accordance with its own criteria, or motivated by a legislative, jurisprudential or doctrinal change of the Spanish Data Protection Agency. The use of the Web after these changes will imply acceptance of them.

COOKIE POLICY

Cookies:

Access to this Website may involve the use of cookies. Cookies are small amounts of information that are stored in the browser used by each User -in the different devices that can be used to navigate- so that the server remembers certain information that later and only the server that implemented it will read. Cookies make browsing easier, more user-friendly, and do not harm the navigation device.
Cookies are automatic procedures for collecting information about the preferences determined by the User during his or her visit to the Website in order to recognize him or her as a User, and to personalize his or her experience and use of the Website, and may also, for example, help identify and resolve errors.
Information collected through cookies may include the date and time of visits to the Website, the pages viewed, the time you have been on the Website and the sites you visited just before and after the Website. However, no cookie does not allow a cookie to be used to contact the User’s telephone number or any other means of personal contact. No cookie can extract information from the User’s hard drive or steal personal information. The only way for the User’s private information to be part of the Cookie file is for the User to personally give that information to the server.

Own cookies:

These are those cookies that are sent to the User’s computer or device and exclusively managed by Descalcificador10 for the better functioning of the Website. The information collected is used to improve the quality of the Website and its Content and your User experience. These cookies make it possible to recognize the User as a recurring visitor to the Website and adapt the content to offer him/her content that fits his/her preferences.
Third Party Cookies
:
Cookies are cookies used and managed by external entities that provide Descalcificador10 with services requested by it to improve the Website and your browsing experience. The main objectives for which third-party cookies are used are to obtain access statistics and analyze navigation information, that is, how the User interacts with the Website.

The information obtained refers, for example, to the number of pages visited, the language, the place where the IP address from which the User accesses, the number of Users accessing, the frequency and recurrence of visits, the time of visit, the browser used, the operator or type of device from which the visit is made. This information is used to improve the Web Site, and detect new needs to provide Users with optimal quality Content and/or service. In any case, the information is collected anonymously and reports are produced on website trends without identifying individual users.
You can obtain more information about cookies, privacy information, or consult the description of the type of cookies used, their main characteristics, expiration period, etc. in the following link (s):
– Google Webmaster
- Google Analytics
 aquí
The entity (ies) in charge of the provision of cookies may transfer this information to third parties, insofar as required by law or if a third party processes this information for such entities.
Disable, reject and delete cookies:
The User can disable, reject and delete cookies – totally or partially – installed on his or her device by configuring your browser (including, for example, Chrome, Firefox, Safari, Explorer). In this sense, the procedures for rejecting and deleting cookies may differ from one Internet browser to another, therefore, the User must follow the instructions provided by the Internet browser that is using. In the event that you refuse to use cookies – in whole or in part – you may continue to use the Website, although you may be limited in the use of some of its features..

Cookies Policy Changes:

It is possible that the Cookies Policy of the Website may change or be updated, so it is advisable to review this policy every time you access the Website in order to be adequately informed about how and for what we use cookies.

LINK POLICY

The Descalcificador10 Web Site informs that the Descalcificador10 Web Site places or may place at the disposal of Users means of linking (such as, among others, links, banners, buttons), directories and search engines that allow Users to access websites belonging to and/or managed by third parties.
The purpose of installing these links, directories and search engines on the Website is to make it easier for Users to search for and access the information available on the Internet, without it being considered a suggestion, recommendation or invitation to visit them.
Descalcificador10 does not offer or market by itself or through third parties the products and/or services available on such linked sites.

Likewise, it will not guarantee the technical availability, accuracy, veracity, validity or legality of sites outside its property that can be accessed through the links.
Descalcificador10 will in no case review or control the content of other websites, nor does it approve, examine or endorse the products and services, content, files and any other material existing on the linked sites.

Descalcificador10 assumes no responsibility for any damages that may occur due to access, use, quality or legality of the contents, communications, opinions, products and services of the websites not managed by Descalcificador10 and that are linked to this Website.
The User or third party that makes a hyperlink from a web page of another, different website to the Descalcificador10 Website must know that:
No Content and/or Services of the Website may be reproduced, in whole or in part, without the express authorisation of Descalcificador10.

Neither is any false, inaccurate or incorrect statement on the Descalcificador10 Web Site, nor on the Contents and/or Services of the same.
With the exception of the hyperlink, the website on which the hyperlink is established shall not contain any element of this Website, protected as intellectual property by Spanish law, unless expressly authorised by Descalcificador10.
The establishment of the hyperlink does not imply the existence of relations between Descalcificador10 and the owner of the website from which it is carried out, nor the knowledge and acceptance of Descalcificador10 of the contents, services and/or activities offered on this website, and vice versa.

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

Descalcificador10 by itself or as a assignee party, is the owner of all intellectual and industrial property rights of the Web Site, as well as the elements contained therein (by way of illustration and not exhaustive, images, sound, audio, video, software or text, trademarks or logos, combinations of colors, structure and design, selection of materials used, computer programs necessary for its operation, access and use, etc.). Therefore, works protected as intellectual property by the Spanish legal system will be, being applicable to them both Spanish and Community legislation in this field, as well as international treaties relating to the matter and signed by Spain.
All rights reserved. By virtue of the Intellectual Property Law, the reproduction, distribution and public communication, including the modality of making available, of all or part of the contents of this website, for commercial purposes, in any medium and by any technical means, without the authorization of Descalcificador10, are expressly prohibited.
The User undertakes to respect the intellectual and industrial property rights of Descalcificador10. You may view the elements of the Website or even print, copy and store them on your computer’s hard drive or any other physical medium as long as it is exclusively for your personal use. The User, however, may not remove, alter, or manipulate any protective device or security system that was installed on the Website.
In the event that the User or third party considers that any of the Contents of the Website involves a violation of the rights of intellectual property protection, it must immediately notify Descalcificador10 through the contact details of the section of GENERAL INFORMATION of this Legal Notice and General Conditions of Use.
LEGAL ACTIONS, APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

Descalcificador10 reserves the right to bring any civil or criminal action it deems necessary for the improper use of the Website and Contents, or for non-compliance with these Conditions.
The relationship between the User and Descalcificador10 shall be governed by the regulations in force and applicable in Spain. In the event of any dispute arising in connection with the interpretation and/or application of these Terms and Conditions, the parties shall submit their disputes to the ordinary jurisdiction of the courts and tribunals as provided by law.

 

1 Estrella2 Estrellas3 Estrellas4 Estrellas5 Estrellas (4 votos, media: 5.00 sobre 5)
esperandoLoading...
1 Estrella2 Estrellas3 Estrellas4 Estrellas5 Estrellas (4 votos, media: 5.00 sobre 5)
esperandoLoading...